Professional Products path-arrow Optical Solutions path-arrow EG MV-OM4 Series path-arrow Back path-arrow Optical Solutions
EG MV-OM4 Series
Indoor Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable (PVC Jacket)
Price: HK$0
download-icon Download Specification
Features
  • Available in Multimode fiber, from 2,4,6,8,12,16,24,48 & 96 cores
  • Excellent mechanical and temperature performance
  • Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
  • Excellent flexibility
  • Easy to branch
  • Cable complies with IEC60332-1-2:2015, IEC61034-2:2019, IEC60754-1:2019, IEC60793, IEC62321:2008,  IEC62321-5,  ITU-TG652
Specification
 

General

Fiber Type   50 / 125 μm
Attenuation (+20°C)

@850nm

@1300nm

≦2.3 dB/km

≦0.6 dB/km

Bandwidth

@850nm

@1300nm

≧3500 Mhz.km

≧500 Mhz.km

Numerical Aperture   0.200 ± 0.015NA
Non-Circularity of Core   <6%
Core / Cladding Dimension   50 /125 μm 
Buffering Diameter   850 μm ± 50 μm
Fiber Coating Diameter   245 μm ± 7 μm
Tensile StrenthLong / Short Term (N)   3/6
Crush Resistance Long / Short Term (N /100mm)   100/500
Bending Radius Dynamics / Static (mm)   7.5
Coating Strip Force   ≦13.3
Operation Temperature   -20°C~60°C
 

 

Download Documents