Professional Products path-arrow Cables path-arrow EFTTH MV FRP Series path-arrow Back path-arrow Cables
EFTTH MV FRP Series
FTTH Multimode OM3 Optical Fiber Cable with FRP Wire (PVC Jacket)
Price: HK$0
download-icon Download Specification
Features
  • Available in single mode fiber, from 1, 2 & 4 cores
  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Crush resistance and flexibility
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  • Two parallel Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic wires ensure tensile strength
  • Cable complies with IEC60332-1-2:2015, IEC61034-2:2019 & IEC60754-1:2019
Specification
 

General

Fiber Type   50 / 125 μm
Attenuation (+20°C)

@850nm

@1300nm

≦2.3 dB/km

≦0.6 dB/km

Bandwidth

@850nm

@1300nm

≧3500 Mhz.km

≧500 Mhz.km

Numerical Aperture   0.200 ± 0.015NA
Non-Circularity of Core   <6%
Core / Cladding Dimension   50 /125 μm 
Buffering Diameter   850 μm ± 50 μm
Fiber Coating Diameter   245 μm ± 7 μm
Tensile StrenthLong / Short Term (N)   3/6
Crush Resistance Long / Short Term (N /100mm)   100/500
Bending Radius Dynamics / Static (mm)   7.5
Coating Strip Force   ≦13.3
Operation Temperature   -20°C~60°C