Professional Products path-arrow Optical Solutions path-arrow Fiber Pigtail path-arrow FPT-FCU-MM-1M path-arrow Back path-arrow Fiber Pigtail
FPT-FCU-MM-1M
Multimode OM3 FC/UPC Fiber Pigtail
Price: HK$0
download-icon Download Specification
Features
  • 低插入損耗
  • 良好的重複性
  • 應用:光纖通信系統、光纖CATV, 光纖數據傳輸,局域網
  • 電纜符合 IEC60332-1-2:2015、IEC61034-2:2019、IEC60754-1:2019、IEC60793、IEC62321:2008、IEC62321-5、ITU-TG652
Specification
 

General

Parameter UPC  
Operating Wavelength 850nm,1300nm  
Insertion Loss ≦0.3dB  
Return Loss /  
Fiber Type OM2/OM3/OM4  
Exchange ≦0.2dB  
Repeatability ≦0.2dB  
Service Life >1000 times  
Connectors Type SC, LC, FC, ST  
Cable Type Simplex/Duplex (Zip cord)  
Sheath Materials PVC/LSZH  
Loose Sleeve 2.0mm/3.0mm  
Tensile Strength >10kg  
Temperature Range 40°C~+85°C  
 

 

Download Documents