Professional Products path-arrow Optical Solutions path-arrow Fiber Pigtail path-arrow Multimode path-arrow FPT-LCU-MM-1M path-arrow Back path-arrow Multimode
FPT-LCU-MM-1M
Multimode OM3 LC/UPC Fiber Pigtail
Price: HK$0
download-icon Download Specification
Features
  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Application:
    Fiber optic communication system, fiber optic CATV
    fiber optic data transmission, LAN
  • Cable complies with IEC60332-1-2:2015, IEC61034-2:2019, IEC60754-1:2019, IEC60793, IEC62321:2008,  IEC62321-5,  ITU-TG652
Specification
 

General

Parameter UPC  
Operating Wavelength 850nm,1300nm  
Insertion Loss ≦0.3dB  
Return Loss /  
Fiber Type OM2/OM3/OM4  
Exchange ≦0.2dB  
Repeatability ≦0.2dB  
Service Life >1000 times  
Connectors Type SC, LC, FC, ST  
Cable Type Simplex/Duplex (Zip cord)  
Sheath Materials PVC/LSZH  
Loose Sleeve 2.0mm/3.0mm  
Tensile Strength >10kg  
Temperature Range 40°C~+85°C  
 

 

Download Documents