Professional Products path-arrow Optical Solutions path-arrow Transmission Equipment path-arrow FTRM-SFP-20KM path-arrow Back path-arrow Transmission Equipment
FTRM-SFP-20KM
20KM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Price: HK$0
download-icon Download Specification
Features
  • UP to 1.25Gbps data rate
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant
  • Receiver loss of signal output
  • AC coupling of PECL signals
  • International Class 1 laser safety
  • Transmitter disable input
  • Application: Gigabit ethernet, switch to switch interface, Gigabit fiber Channel, switched backplane applications
  • Standards: Compliant with SFP MSA (INF-8074i), SFF-8472 v9.3, IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, ITU-T G.695
Specification
 

Technical Specification

Supply Current Tx Section 300 mA
  Rx Section 300 mA
Receiver Sensitivity 1310nm 20km -20 dBm
Overload Input Power 15km ~80km PIN -3 dBm
Center Wave Length   1210nm
Transmission Range    9/125um (up to 20Km)
Connector   LC type
 

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature    -10°C~70°C
Power Supply Voltage   3.135V~3.465V
Data rate   1.25/1.0625Gb/s
Storage Temperature Range   -40°C~ +85°C
Relative Humidity   5% ~ 95%
Power Supply Voltage   -0.5V + 4V
 

 

Download Documents